Nick: Blasa
Real Name: Mauro Rodrigues
Birthdate: 1979
Country: Portugal
Function: Musician
Homepage: Blasa.home-page.org

Discography: Well, here’s my story… my real name is Mauro Rodrigues and has you might of guessed by now my alias name is Blasa, born in 1979. I discovered Mods in 1996 and started tracking not very long from there. Using a program called Tetramed v1.0 i started a journey that teached me the meaning of music and most important, understand it.

Equipment: PEECEE and Impulsetracker.

Profile: A really talented musician who is always trying to express his thoughts and feelings in a new and special way, music related. If you listen to his songs, which got not only published under mOOdS but also under United Virtual Artists, you will never find two one sounding similar. At the end all of his musics are different and partly totally strange and confusing, but in this way to make musics lies his style. Sadly we lost contact since a half year now. (z!o)

Other Groups: United Virtual Artists

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

(required)

(required)


© 2016 moods plateau Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha

Viagra Generique en France http://ed-acheter.com/viagra-achat.php Achat Viagra prix bon marche en ligne.

Acheter Cialis sur internet http://pharmfrance.org/cialis-acheter.php Peut-on acheter Cialis en France (Tadalafil) en ligne sans files d'attente et a bas prix?

Comprar Cialis en farmacia barato sin receta http://ed-comprar.com/comprar-cialis.php Tadalafil precio en Espana.

Comprar Viagra sin receta online http://pharmespana.com/comprar-viagra.php Viagra generico barato precio por internet.

Acquistare Cialis (Tadalafil) a buon prezzo http://pharmitalia.net/acquisto-cialis.php Cialis in Italia senza ricetta.

Acquistare Viagra http://pharmitalia.net/viagra-in-italia.php in Italia senza ricetta.

Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported
This work by http://moodsplateau.net is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported.