Nick: zito
Real Name: Marc Oberst
Birthdate: 04.10.1979
Country: Germany
Function: (inactive) Organizer, Webmaster
Homepage: www.marcoberst.de

Discography: See my homepage for details. Click the archive for my single releases under mOOdS pLAtEAU.

Equipment: A1260/50mhz, 2/64mb RAM, 14GB HDs, 8x burner, hd-floppy, OS3.9, VGA-Monitor (Flickermagic rules), A4060/50, 2/96MB RAM, 10GB HD, 8x cd-drive, ZorroIV, Cybervision64, OS3.1 A500, 1MB RAM, OS1.3 and a PII 350mhz, 64MB RAM, 4GB HD for doing university stuff (tibetan fonts are not available for AMiGA) and webdesigns. For music I still use protracker 2.3d and my Yamaha PSR500.

Profile: zito – who is the founder of mOOdS pLAtEAU – and former member of groups like Apathy, Darkage, Off World, The Agony’s Friends, Zetec – is sharing the organizing with d!RT!E, doing some webstuff and musics too. But in the last listed point he his for sure the worst one inside mOOdS. Therefor he produces more and more wilddemos with d!RT!E. He is also a member of the Amiga demogroup [S]carab in which he produces “Jurassic Pack – The Lost Amigascene Diskmag” as main editor and in 1oo% (one hundred percent) he is doing ascii art. He is also maintainer of the computer scene news site Diskmag.de together with his friend Ghandy. Besides the scene he studies philosophy, psychology & tibetology and is creative in form of writing, making photos and others in his artgroup SINNsitiv. He developes websites and likes to meet with friends. Reading, especially sci-fi literature, is one of his favorite activities everywhere.

Other Groups: 1oo%, SINNsitiv, [S]carab

One Response to “zito”

  1. Hi Zito aka. Marc,

    long time no see oder so! Zur Zeit schaue beschäftige ich mich wieder mit Amiga & Co. und ich muss feststellen, dass die Zeiten einfach geil waren.

    Wie wäre die Vorstellung, mal wieder eine Ascii-Coop-Colly zu machen?

    Würde mich freuen!

    Viele Grüße
    cRu aka Kai

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

(required)

(required)


© 2016 moods plateau Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha

Viagra Generique en France http://ed-acheter.com/viagra-achat.php Achat Viagra prix bon marche en ligne.

Acheter Cialis sur internet http://pharmfrance.org/cialis-acheter.php Peut-on acheter Cialis en France (Tadalafil) en ligne sans files d'attente et a bas prix?

Comprar Cialis en farmacia barato sin receta http://ed-comprar.com/comprar-cialis.php Tadalafil precio en Espana.

Comprar Viagra sin receta online http://pharmespana.com/comprar-viagra.php Viagra generico barato precio por internet.

Acquistare Cialis (Tadalafil) a buon prezzo http://pharmitalia.net/acquisto-cialis.php Cialis in Italia senza ricetta.

Acquistare Viagra http://pharmitalia.net/viagra-in-italia.php in Italia senza ricetta.

Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported
This work by http://moodsplateau.net is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported.