Handle: dodge
Real Name: Michael Fiedler
Birthdate: 02.05.1977
Country: Germany
Function: Musician, Graphician, Coder
Homepage: www.rowdyclub.de

Discography: Startup with tracking music on A500 in the early 1990`s with several single module releases for an own, non-scene project called “window down”. After a long break actively joined scene in 2000 by making and releasing new tracks on mOOdS along with party contributions for m&s 2001, apocalypse 3, m&s 2002, pDX2002 [russia], TRSAC-fu 2002, breakpoint 2003 and symphony03 in poland.

Equipment: Classic 68k AMIGA 1200 Tower, 68060 accelerator, Repulse Soundcard, MediatorPCI and 2 major Amiga-tracking programs.

Profile: As already written, tracking music since the great heydays of Amiga 500. Scene-watcher for a long time [collecting demos, intros etc. ]. In the rare sparetime trying to get deeper into the assembly gutter or if fed up from scene somtimes going out on the graffiti mission [since 1994] or drawing canvas with graff-and-classic painting techniques.

So far in the progress of learning ASM I released 2 tiny intros on mOOdS. One was in fact my first on and is lookin` damn like cracktro [I love cracktros]. 2nd one was somewhat the announcer-slideshow to mOOdS` video party report of our trip to Symphony 2003 in Poznan which has been released a week later. Likes to drink czech beer, playing oldschool games and if mother sun is smilin` brightly there`s only one solution: switch off the machine and enjoy the outer life!

A lot of time I`m spending with upgrading my knowledge in coding database-releated Java applications and by the moment the next goal is to learn all the PHP stuff. I wouldn`t if I didn`t need to, but this script language became so important the last years, that it`s quite necessary to get a feet on solid ground in the comercial computer world.

Other Groups: Yes, but not scene releated. Check www.rowdyclub.de!

2 Responses to “dodge”

  1. Hallo Micha.

    Ich bin gerade so am rumwerkeln ob ich was zur Revision hinkriege und
    wollte mal nachfragen ob Du jemanden kennst der noch einen netten
    chiptune übrig hat oder ob mir jemand von Moods Plateu etwas für ein
    release spenden kann?

    Ansonsten… ich hatte vor einer Weile schon mal versucht Dich zu
    kontaktieren, war aber nicht erfolgreich.

    Gruß!

    k.w.e / y-crew

  2. Yep, it’s a guy from black sea banks!!!! =)
    It’s been a long time no seen, how are you?
    s t a s p i (at) y a n d e x (dot) r u
    cheers,
    Stan

Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

*


You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

© 2014 moods plateau Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported
This work by http://moodsplateau.net is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported.