Nick: factor6
Real Name: Alan Petrik
Birthdate: 09.04.1976
Country: Czech Republic
Function: Musician

Discography: Mostly modules for various productions. Some for the former Reason some for LQS, one album (MP3) called Impressions. Chiptuning on ZX Spectrum 128 and C64. Made also some for Gameboy, Amstrad CPC and Atari 8bit. Member of AY-Riders music band presenting ZX Spectrum chippies in mp3 on the net. Former member of E.S.A. group on Speccy, Reason on Amiga. Actual member of: Horizontal Lamerz (Amiga), K3L, Phantasy (Speccy), Anubis, Phantasy, Role (C64). Participation at: Many local Czech ZX parties and meetings; Forever 2e3,2e3+1,2002,Quattro (SK); ZX Party 2000 (PL), Int.Vodka Party 1,2 (PL), SymMek2001 (DE), Primary Star 2003 (NL), Apocalypse01 (CZ), Sydeecate02+03 (CZ)…

Equipment: Amiga 500 (I’ve sold my A4060), PC trackers and emuls, ZX Spectrum 128, C64 (new and old), Atari 1040ST, Amstrad CPC 6128, SAM Coupe 512K, C128D, Yamaha PSR-195 (yes, shit).

Profile: As Koko&Keke entered the music and computer scene until I renamed to factor6 in ’93. I like being with friends, boozing, having fun. Relaxing with a tracker, listening chippies and mods, to be in bed and making summer bicycle trips.

Other Groups: Phantasy, K3L, Anubis

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

(required)

(required)


© 2016 moods plateau Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha

Viagra Generique en France http://ed-acheter.com/viagra-achat.php Achat Viagra prix bon marche en ligne.

Acheter Cialis sur internet http://pharmfrance.org/cialis-acheter.php Peut-on acheter Cialis en France (Tadalafil) en ligne sans files d'attente et a bas prix?

Comprar Cialis en farmacia barato sin receta http://ed-comprar.com/comprar-cialis.php Tadalafil precio en Espana.

Comprar Viagra sin receta online http://pharmespana.com/comprar-viagra.php Viagra generico barato precio por internet.

Acquistare Cialis (Tadalafil) a buon prezzo http://pharmitalia.net/acquisto-cialis.php Cialis in Italia senza ricetta.

Acquistare Viagra http://pharmitalia.net/viagra-in-italia.php in Italia senza ricetta.

Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported
This work by http://moodsplateau.net is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported.