Handle: elapse
Real Name: Frank Siegel
Birthdate: 23.04.1981
Country: Germany
Function: Musician
Homepage: www.elapse.de

Discography: The first steps in 1994 on A500. (After gaming and gaming and gaming …) Several tracks on HUMA audiotapes (MCs) (HUMA = Hullabaloo Machinery) bigger productions were enabled. Some tracks on a lot of HUMA audio CDs (this place, third dimension …). After mOOdS was born I have done tracked music with AmigA on octaMED for mOOdS, later some mp3s (tracked with octaMED, mastering with PC (the miggy was to slow).

2001 build up together with friends UNiCC (UNI CAMPUS CHEMNITZ), an study radio station at TU-Chemnitz (www.radio-unicc.de). Since this time I have an radio show called “DEELAY” together with dael on Radio UNiCC. From then on I had less time for mOOdS.

I visited my first DEMO-PARTY ever (M&S 2001 with one tracked music entry). 2002 I am really lazy in scenish things but I had two entries at M&S 2002 (a short jingle and one mp3 done on AMIGA) and a few mOOdS releases. 2003 more studiing, more radio, less mOOds (but there was a Breakpoint-entry) at press date, I work on my own EP called “friday”, collaborate in freetime with UNiCC Radio (video presentations, audio stuff, jingles, audio ads … blabla).

Equipment: A1230 (desktop) with delfina lite -> (thx to zito and d!RT!E 😉 ), a more or less big samplebase, a PC with renoise installed.

Profile: My first tracking steps on A500, protracker, later star-tracker… handle: snowman …. pppuuuhhaaa!

Other Groups: Thonk Bros., UNiCC (non-scenish), dAUb gfx (more or less non-scenish)

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

(required)

(required)


© 2016 moods plateau Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha

Viagra Generique en France http://ed-acheter.com/viagra-achat.php Achat Viagra prix bon marche en ligne.

Acheter Cialis sur internet http://pharmfrance.org/cialis-acheter.php Peut-on acheter Cialis en France (Tadalafil) en ligne sans files d'attente et a bas prix?

Comprar Cialis en farmacia barato sin receta http://ed-comprar.com/comprar-cialis.php Tadalafil precio en Espana.

Comprar Viagra sin receta online http://pharmespana.com/comprar-viagra.php Viagra generico barato precio por internet.

Acquistare Cialis (Tadalafil) a buon prezzo http://pharmitalia.net/acquisto-cialis.php Cialis in Italia senza ricetta.

Acquistare Viagra http://pharmitalia.net/viagra-in-italia.php in Italia senza ricetta.

Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported
This work by http://moodsplateau.net is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported.