Nick: D@tablade (ex- Hawk, ex- Cyclone)
Real Name: M.M.
Birthdate: 1973
Country: Germany
Function: Swap, Ascii
Homepage: -nope-

Scenography:
I’ve started my scene activities many years ago. It was in 1985 where I made my first steps with swapping on C-64. 1987 I’ve bought my first modem & joined my very first group called “Phoenix” as mail-swapper & modem trader. Well, 1988 Phoenix renamed to Crypt.
It was 1989 where I’ve got an A500. So… me and some other members have opened an Amiga section, too. But in 1991 Crypt died and so I started to think about joining a group called Black Code Design on C-64. That was in 1993. There I’ve created my first ascii logos for disk index’s & mag adverts.
In 1994 I’ve met Cie and he asked me to join Phuture 303 on Amiga as double member. Pretty much like “out of heavens”. I’ve left both groups in 1996 to build my own one. I’ve bought an A1200 & together with Moone/ex-Ram Jam, I’ve founded a Hip Hop based demo group and netlabel called “Fresh”. Due to private problems I’ve left the scene in 1997. Now where we write 2004, I’m about to start my comeback in reactivating my old contacts for trading & swapping again.

Profile: During scene I spend my life with beeing an otaku. An otaku is someone who collects everything wich has something to do with japanese culture. That includes mangas, anime, games, j-pop etc. I like playing Dungeons & Dragons rpg’s for about 20 years and listen to Hip Hop music.

Equipment: PC Athlon XP 3000+, 512MB RAM, ATI Radeon 9600, SB Audigy, Catweasel MK4, LG GSA-4160B multiformat DVD burner, Competition Pro 5000 USB
Commodore 64I, Heavy Duty Power Supply, SuperCPU 16MB, Silversurfer, Retro Replay, Action Replay VI, 2X Competition Pro 5000, 2X 1541I, Commodore 1530
PlayStation SPCH-1001
PlayStation 2 SCPH-5000, Memory Card 32MB MAX

Other Groups: -nope-

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

(required)

(required)


© 2016 moods plateau Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha

Viagra Generique en France http://ed-acheter.com/viagra-achat.php Achat Viagra prix bon marche en ligne.

Acheter Cialis sur internet http://pharmfrance.org/cialis-acheter.php Peut-on acheter Cialis en France (Tadalafil) en ligne sans files d'attente et a bas prix?

Comprar Cialis en farmacia barato sin receta http://ed-comprar.com/comprar-cialis.php Tadalafil precio en Espana.

Comprar Viagra sin receta online http://pharmespana.com/comprar-viagra.php Viagra generico barato precio por internet.

Acquistare Cialis (Tadalafil) a buon prezzo http://pharmitalia.net/acquisto-cialis.php Cialis in Italia senza ricetta.

Acquistare Viagra http://pharmitalia.net/viagra-in-italia.php in Italia senza ricetta.

Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported
This work by http://moodsplateau.net is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported.