Handle: Dafreak
Real Name: Martin Rebentisch
Birthdate: 14.02.1981
Country: Germany
Function: Graphician
Homepage: www.dafreak.de.vu

Scenography: I joined the demogroups RNO and Vortex in 2001 as graphician and swapper. They released two slideshows and a musicdisk with my influence. I snail-mailed with several sceners and supported the swap-only mag “sabotage”. Then in 2002 I joined the new scenish musiclabel Liquid Skies and created a bunch of covers and asciis for the releases. In those year the Vortex crew closed his doors. Since then I supported diskmags like Eurochart, Disc, Showtime, JurassicPack and some packs (SaveDaVinyl, Frozen, Speed) with graphics, news, memberlists and one article. I become a “new school” email-wapper because I left my motivation to write my more’n’more slimming contacts. 2003 I enlarged my activities in LQS to organise the crew and designed two CD-compilations for the next two years. In the year 2005 I decided to left the demogroup RNO and joined shortly the local guys of Shrimps Design and now Moods Plateau.

Profile: The commercial mainstream suxx and so I love to be different. Have multiple computer systems and play around with some alternative tools and styles. The demoscene shows me (and maybe you too ;)) a big pool full of great ideas. It’s like a drug and I’m addicted to it. Viva la scene!

Equipment: Windoof-PC (Core2Quad/2.4Gb, 3GB, RadeonHD3870), Apple iBook (G3/800Mhz, 384MB, Radeon7500), Sam440ep (440ep/667Mhz, 512MB, RadeonM9) and my lovely Amiga 1200 (68030/42Mhz, 10MB,
AGA). Gimp 2 for everything concerning graphics besides some cycling effect-tools and WinAmp with some fresh electro or trance tunes for the creative feeling.

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

(required)

(required)


© 2016 moods plateau Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha

Viagra Generique en France http://ed-acheter.com/viagra-achat.php Achat Viagra prix bon marche en ligne.

Acheter Cialis sur internet http://pharmfrance.org/cialis-acheter.php Peut-on acheter Cialis en France (Tadalafil) en ligne sans files d'attente et a bas prix?

Comprar Cialis en farmacia barato sin receta http://ed-comprar.com/comprar-cialis.php Tadalafil precio en Espana.

Comprar Viagra sin receta online http://pharmespana.com/comprar-viagra.php Viagra generico barato precio por internet.

Acquistare Cialis (Tadalafil) a buon prezzo http://pharmitalia.net/acquisto-cialis.php Cialis in Italia senza ricetta.

Acquistare Viagra http://pharmitalia.net/viagra-in-italia.php in Italia senza ricetta.

Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported
This work by http://moodsplateau.net is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported.