Nick: Seekwhencer
Real Name: Matthias Kallenbach
Country: Germany
Function: Musician
Website: http://soundcloud.com/seekwhencer

Seekwhencer got into music by his father who was a professional musician in GDR. Shortly after the wall in germany came down he starts to discover new music worlds with his Commodore Amiga. Only 14 years old he composed tracker-tunes for computer demos. Later he experimented with all kinds of technic- and geek-stuff. From Audiowalk to sound-installations. But his musical base is still the dry 4 to the floor beat with some excursions to down beat.

Other Groups: -nope-

Nick: Psyrok
Real Name: Si White
Birthdate: 09.07.1978
Country: New Zealand/UK
Function: Musician
Website: Psyrok.co.uk

Discography: ‘Soma’ single released on TuneTribe.com. Several releases coming up!

Equipment: Crappy PC with Fruity Loops + brain.

Profile/Bio: Psyrok, an electronic producer originally from New Zealand and now based in London. Producing strange and beautiful music for beautiful and strange people… He is selling and pimping a product.

Other Groups: -nope-

Nick: LCR
Real Name: Grzegorz Ociesa
Birthdate: 05.03.1982
Country: Poland
Function: Musician
Homepage: http://www.beam.to/lqs

Discography: Two tracks for Reason productions, few tracks for bohema, rno, moods labels and much for lqs (my group).

Equipment: Pc P233MMX

Profile: I like to try myself in different music styles. Love intros.

Project: Kaufkassette (Disrupt & Annie Lux)
Real Name: Jan Gleichmar, Anja Dellner
Country: Germany, France (Capharnaum, Remixer)
Function: Guest musician

Profile: Kaufkassette was founded in 1999. We only recorded the song “Reduktion” together and then our project broke up, because Annie moved to another town and apart from the little time we had since then, musical interests went in different directions. A reunion isn’t planed at present. A sad sad story, isn’t it? You don’t need burst into tears (But if you want, feel free…), in the meantime disrupt makes electronical dub music. He has a label and you can visit him at www.jahtari.org. Annie publishes journals with her texts and sings from time to time her lyrics in the band “Grete Fisch”.

Equipment: PC and Synth

Other Groups: nope

Other Groups: nope

Nick: factor6
Real Name: Alan Petrik
Birthdate: 09.04.1976
Country: Czech Republic
Function: Musician

Discography: Mostly modules for various productions. Some for the former Reason some for LQS, one album (MP3) called Impressions. Chiptuning on ZX Spectrum 128 and C64. Made also some for Gameboy, Amstrad CPC and Atari 8bit. Member of AY-Riders music band presenting ZX Spectrum chippies in mp3 on the net. Former member of E.S.A. group on Speccy, Reason on Amiga. Actual member of: Horizontal Lamerz (Amiga), K3L, Phantasy (Speccy), Anubis, Phantasy, Role (C64). Participation at: Many local Czech ZX parties and meetings; Forever 2e3,2e3+1,2002,Quattro (SK); ZX Party 2000 (PL), Int.Vodka Party 1,2 (PL), SymMek2001 (DE), Primary Star 2003 (NL), Apocalypse01 (CZ), Sydeecate02+03 (CZ)…

Equipment: Amiga 500 (I’ve sold my A4060), PC trackers and emuls, ZX Spectrum 128, C64 (new and old), Atari 1040ST, Amstrad CPC 6128, SAM Coupe 512K, C128D, Yamaha PSR-195 (yes, shit).

Profile: As Koko&Keke entered the music and computer scene until I renamed to factor6 in ’93. I like being with friends, boozing, having fun. Relaxing with a tracker, listening chippies and mods, to be in bed and making summer bicycle trips.

Other Groups: Phantasy, K3L, Anubis

Project: -TRACKER- (ex-STARK)
Real Names: Jan Oberländer and Robert Helms
Country: Germany

Discography: Jan Oberländer was first active in music as dj at several partys. In 2000 he formed with Robert Helms “STARK”. The duo from Rostock is well known beyond the city boundary for their progressive, techhouse liveatcs.

They did several live-gigs at “stubnitz-club” in Rostock. They won the “f6-Newcomer-Award”.

In 2004 the “STARK” was relounched as “TRACKER”. The project still consisting of Jan Oberlaender (the man for the beats) and Robert Helms (keyboarder) did several live gigs at big events f.e. at the Fusion Festival 2005, Treibstoff Rec. (event in cologne) and countless shows in and around Rostock. Their sound is a tightrope walk along house and tekkno with elements taken from pop, dub and soul. Certainly TRACKER makes you shake a leg!

If you want to have a feeling what the guys are doing in their spare time and how to party in and around Rostock, have a look here!

Equipment: several synthesizers a mixer, mac book with logic. dj-equipment.

Profile: Everything that is funky, electronica with melodys.

Other Groups: EQT

© 2014 moods plateau Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported
This work by http://moodsplateau.net is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported.